題名: 運用CTB進行長短料庫存管理-以消費性電子產品為例

關鍵詞: 庫存管理;CTB;MRR;MRP

摘要: 在面對全球性的疫情、晶圓短缺、美國對中國的制裁以及海空運運輸延遲等問題,全球性IC短缺問題已變得相當嚴重。即使按照預定的交貨時間下單,由於廠商缺乏產能和晶圓資源以及其他突發狀況,產品仍然無法按時交貨,甚至有些廠商會拒絕接受訂單,這種現象進一步加劇了長短料的問題。

由於材料供應不穩定,現有的庫存管理方式已經無法有效地應對這種情況。因此,我們需要采取不同的應對策略來解決這個問題。

在疫情的衝擊下,運輸方式也受到了一定的限制。美國的缺工問題導致了塞港現象,使得貨櫃無法有效地運作,進而影響亞洲航運的運作。海運價格不斷攀升,貨櫃供應短缺,船班減少,美國內陸火車和卡車缺乏工人和車輛,這些因素迫使我們必須提前安排物流,從而加劇了長短料的問題。

因此,為了應對這種情況,我們需要採取各種措施來解決材料供應問題和物流問題。其中一些措施包括:增加庫存,改進生產計劃,建立可信賴的供應鏈,加強與供應商的溝通,優化物流運作,選擇更好的運輸方式等。這些措施的實施將有助於解決長短料的問題,使得我們能夠應對全球性IC短缺問題。

;In light of the global pandemic, the shortage of wafers, US sanctions against China, and delays in sea and air transportation, the global shortage of ICs has become increasingly severe. Even if customers place orders according to the lead time (LT), manufacturers may be unable to meet the delivery deadline due to a lack of production capacity, shortage of wafers, or other unforeseen circumstances. Some manufacturers have even refused to accept orders, and the LT may be delayed by multiple weeks. Under such conditions of unstable material supply, inventory management has become ineffective, and the problem of long and short materials has become more serious. Therefore, we need different strategies to cope with this dilemma.

The existing transportation methods have also been affected by the pandemic. The shortage of workers has caused congestion at US ports, making it difficult to alleviate the situation. Container turnover has been affected, affecting Asian shipping. Sea freight prices have doubled, there is a shortage of containers, shipping schedules have been tightened, and inland trains and trucks in the US have refused to provide services due to labor and equipment shortages. All these factors have forced customers to request manufacturers to arrange shipment in advance, and the problem of long and short materials must be solved.