題名: IC載板廠ABF烤箱Stocker生產模式探討-以U公司為研究對象;IC Substrate manufacturer ABF oven stocker production mode -A case study of company U

關鍵詞: IC載板;烤箱Stocker自動化系統;ABF;IC substrate;Oven Stocker;ABF

摘要: 台灣的印刷電路板發展源自於1969年,美、日等廠商相繼來台灣桃園建置生產基地,並導入相關專業技術。除了培訓出技術專業人才,且政府也提供各項優惠措施以提升產業競爭力,使國內外的廠商陸續加入聚集發展。近十年來台灣的電子產業鏈,持續朝向電子零組件與材料應用進行精進研發,其中IC載板作為承載IC晶片與PCB印刷電路板連結之電路傳導及保護,故在IC半導體科技供應鏈中越發重要。而後發展出ABF薄膜作為IC載板材料,其熱固性絕緣與多層膜的製程特性,可連接更加細微線路的IC晶片,並應用於CPU等高階電子產品。

本研究乃藉由對個案公司重建廠區導入自動化設備,由舊廠區人工搬運與線邊存放的作業方式,新廠區導入IC載板廠的ABF烤箱Stocker自動化倉儲及搬運系統之生產模式。以探討此一系統是否能有效降低人工,並提升工廠製程產能及產品良率,所得結論如下:

重新規劃新廠區流程環境,縮短ABF製程作業流程時間並提升產能。

烤箱Stocker自動化倉儲及搬運,降低人工及操作異常,提升環境與產品品質。

;The development of printed circuit boards in Taiwan dates back to 1969 when American and Japanese companies established production bases in Taoyuan, Taiwan, and introduced related professional technology. In addition to cultivating technical professionals, the government also provided various preferential measures to enhance industry competitiveness, attracting domestic and foreign manufacturers to join the cluster for development. In the past decade, Taiwan′s electronic industry chain has continued to focus on the development of electronic components and materials, with IC substrates playing an increasingly important role in the IC semiconductor technology supply chain as a circuit conductor and protector that links IC chips and PCBs. ABF film has been developed as the material for IC substrates, and its thermosetting insulation and multi-layer film process characteristics can connect even finer circuits of IC chips and be applied to high-end electronic products such as CPUs.

This study aimed to explore whether the introduction of automation equipment through the reconstruction of a case company′s factory can effectively reduce labor and improve the factory′s process capacity and product yield. The old factory′s manual handling and line-side storage methods were replaced with the production mode of an IC substrate factory′s ABF oven Stocker automatic storage and handling system in the new factory. The following conclusions were drawn:

The re-planning of the new factory′s process environment shortened the ABF process operation time and increased production capacity.