題名: 應用 QC STORY 結合 TRIZ 理論改善自動化測試良率 –以網通產業D公司為例

關鍵詞: 綱通;網通產業;QC STORY;TRIZ;Networking;Networking Industry;QC STORY;TRIZ

摘要: 現今製造業的主要發展方向是工業4.0、智慧製造和自動化,這些策略的實施旨在節省人力、降低成本並提高生產效率。如網通產業D公司已將其生產流程轉變為自動化並引入Wi-Fi 6產品進行自動化測試。然而,自動化測試的良率卻未能穩定提升。

為了解決這個問題,本研究採用QC STORY與TRIZ創新和發明理論相結合的方法。透過問題解決型QC STORY分析問題並搜集資料,發現自動化測試良率低的問題點在於PCB Co-Lay佈局方式以及自動化測試工具結構不堅固。為此,本研究運用QC STORY進行問題分析和改善方案,同時運用TRIZ理論中的39個工程參數、矛盾矩陣和40個發明原則,提出創新的解決方案並進行實驗驗證。結果顯示,此方法確實有效地提高了自動化測試良率。

綜合以上,本研究採用QC STORY與TRIZ理論相結合的方法,成功改善了FT站及Cal_5GH站高不良測試項目,分別達到了51.6%和48.7%的改善率。預估整體一年的改善效益可達到USD$604,800。透過QC STORY的問題分析和TRIZ理論的創新解決方案,企業能夠找到問題的核心,並提出創新且可行的解決方案。這種方法同樣適用於其他製造業企業的問題解決,能夠提高生產效率、降低成本,進而提升企業的競爭力。

;The main development directions of today′s manufacturing industry are Industry 4.0, smart manufacturing and automation. The implementation of these strategies aims to save manpower, reduce costs and improve production efficiency. For example, Networking Industry D Company has transformed its production process into automation and introduced Wi-Fi 6 products for automated testing. However, the yield rate of automated testing has not been steadily improved.

To solve this problem, this study adopts the method of combining QC STORY with TRIZ theory of innovation and invention. Through the problem-solving QC STORY to analyze the problem and collect data, it is found that the problem of the low yield rate of the automated test is caused by the PCB Co-Lay layout and weak structure of the automated test tools. For these reasons, this research uses QC STORY to analyze the problem and provide improvement plan. In addition, the research also uses 39 engineering parameters, contradiction matrix and 40 invention principles in TRIZ theory to propose innovative solutions and conduct experimental verification. The results show that this method does effectively improve the automated test yield.

Based on the above, this study uses the method of combining QC STORY and TRIZ theory to successfully improve the test items with high defect rate in the FT station and Cal_5GH station, achieving an improvement rate of 51.6% and 48.7% respectively. It is estimated that the overall one-year improvement benefit can reach USD$604,800. Through the problem analysis of QC STORY and the innovative solutions of TRIZ theory, enterprises can find the core of the problem and propose innovative and feasible solutions. This method is also applicable to the problem solving of other manufacturing enterprises, which can improve production efficiency, reduce costs, and thus enhance the competitiveness of enterprises.