题名: 信任移轉理論討論:以個別使用者選擇B2B電子商務平台為例;Trust Transfer Theory Discussion – Take Individual User Choosing B2B E-commerce Platform as an Example

关键词: B2B電子商務平台;信任移轉理論;認知-體驗自我理論;黏著度;非空間鄰近度

摘要: 隨著資訊科技的進步與COVID-19疫情的推動之下,透過遠端互動模式進交易的線上電子商務平台逐漸成為較為有效的溝通管道,企業與企業之間的交易也不例外,但線上平台難以留住使用者的特性,讓建立一個電子商務平台使用者黏著度的議題值得被關注。B2B電子商務平台(B2B E-commerce Platform)透過第三方交易所的模式,提供企業間的潛在買賣方透過線上平台進行產品、資訊與服務的交換,並促成其交易。本研究將透過認知-體驗自我理論,整合信任移轉理論,並將信任移轉理論擴展成認知與情感層面,釐清由同品牌營運之B2C電子商務平台由哪一種途徑將信任移轉到B2B電子商務平台,進而建立起使用者對B2B電子商務平台的黏著度,並同時考慮平台中買賣雙方的非空間鄰近度,以深入討論B2B電子商務平台中位處兩地的買賣雙方之接近程度是否影響黏著度的建立。

本研究使用問卷調查法,總計回收160份有效問卷,以偏最小平方法的結構方程模型進行研究假設之分析。經由實證研究,本研究發現若以理性系統的角度來看,從B2C電子商務平台方面建立起之屬於認知信任構面之一的感知相似性可以移轉到B2B電子商務平台,並正向顯著影響黏著度的建立;反之,以體驗系統的觀點來看,從B2C電子商務平台方面建立起之屬於情感信任構面之一的感靈感聯系可以移轉到B2B電子商務平台,並正向顯著影響黏著度的建立;此外,非空間鄰近度在情感聯繫與黏著度之間有顯著的調節效果。本研究之研究結果能為學術與企業在未來對B2B電子商務平台、信任移轉等領域提供參考與建議。

;With the advancement of information technology and the COVID-19 epidemic, online e-commerce platforms have gradually become a more effective communication channel. Transactions between enterprises are also prefer this. However, online platforms are difficult to retain users, which makes the issue of establishing user stickiness of an e-commerce platform worthy of attention. The B2B E-commerce Platform provides potential buyers and sellers among enterprises to exchange products, information and services with an online platform through a third-party exchange model, and facilitate their transactions. This study integrate the theory of trust transfer theory through the cognitive-experiential self theory, and expand the theory of trust transfer to the cognitive and emotional level, to clarify which way the trust is transferred from the B2C e-commerce platform to the B2B e-commerce platform, which is operated by the same brand, and then establish the user stickiness to the B2B e-commerce platform. Also, this study consider the non-spatial proximity of buyers and sellers in the platform, to discuss in whether the proximity of buyers and sellers in two places in the B2B e-commerce platform affects the establishment of stickiness.

This study used questionnaire survey method. A total of 160 valid questionnaires were recovered, and the research hypothesis was analyzed with the PLS-SEM method. Through empirical research, this study finds that from the perspective of a rational system, the perceived similarity, which is one of the aspects of cognitive trust established from the B2C e-commerce platform, can be transferred to the B2B e-commerce platform, and has a positive and significant impact. On the contrary, from the point of view of experience system, the emotional connection established from the B2C e-commerce platform, which belongs to one of the aspects of emotional trust, can be transferred to the B2B e-commerce platform, and has a positive and significant impact on adhesion. In addition, non-spatial proximity has a significant moderating effect between emotional connection and stickiness. The research results of this study can provide reference and suggestions for academics and enterprises in the fields of B2B e-commerce platform and trust transfer in the future.