題名: 波導型平面聚光器於太陽能系統之容忍角增益研究;Improve acceptance angle of planar waveguide concentrator with solar system

關鍵詞: 容忍角;透鏡陣列;acceptance angle;lens array;concentrator;V-groove

摘要: 本論文設計一聚光系統,其波導板底部為設計之 V 型構造,並於上方搭載透鏡陣列,並將太陽能電池裝置於波導板左右兩側,藉由透鏡將入射光會聚至底部後,再由底部 V 型溝槽鍍上鋁膜後反射至太陽能電池,利用光伏效應將光能轉換為電能。利用光學模擬軟體 LightTools 進行設計模擬,最初進行模擬時,僅計算模型幾何之光學效率為 87.5%,系統容忍角為±13°。接著,考量各項條件情況下(穿透率、反射率、太陽光譜、太陽能電池頻譜等),其光學效率為 37.1%、系統容忍角為±11°。接著,將所設計之模型以CNC製程製作出成品並進行加工後,利用太陽能電池分析儀及

太陽光模擬器進行光學效率之實際量測,測得實際模型之光學效率為 22.6%、系統容忍角為±15°。最後,將實驗結果與模擬結果比較分析,探討效率損失之原因。

;This thesis presents the design of a concentrator system, which features a V-grooves structure at the bottom of the waveguide. An lens array is installed above it, and solar cell are placed on the left and right sides of the waveguide. The incident light is focused at the bottom through the lenses, and then reflected onto the solar cell by aluminum coating on the V-grooves at the bottom. The light energy is converted into electrical energy using the photovoltaic effect.

The design was simulated using the optical simulation software LightTools. Firstly, only calculate the geometry of the design. Simulation results show that its average optical efficiency achieve 87.5%, with a system acceptance angle of ±13°. Then, consider various conditions such as transmittance, reflectance, solar spectrum, and solar cell spectrum. The average optical efficiency achieve 37.1%, with a system acceptance angle of ±11°. Next, the designed model was fabricated using CNC machining and processed accordingly. The reality optical efficiency of the fabricated model was measured using a Solar Module Analyzer and Solar Simulator. The measured average optical efficiency of the fabricated model decrease to 22.6%, with a system acceptance angle of ±15°.

Finally, compare the measurement results with simulation results and analyze them. Investigate the reason of the efficiency loss.