Title: 基於超像素法之偏振干涉系統應用於薄膜量測;Thin-Film Measurement Method by Polarization Interferometer Based on Super-Pixel method

Keywords: 偏振干涉儀

Abstract: 此篇論文研究是以Linnik 干涉儀架設,使用彩色偏振攝影機,完成即時動態干涉量測系統的架設,其量測功能可用於量測反射光譜與反射相位光譜並過攝影機的貝爾濾波片同時得到多波長的量測資訊。多波長量測系統之標準片量測,其誤差為1.46%,標準差為±0.201%,對薄膜樣品量測結果之誤差均小於1.11%。

該量測系統結合了偏振顯微系統完成偏振相位量測,使用彩色偏振攝影機藉由超像素分配設計並進行算法校正,將原本只能用於測量線偏振之彩色偏振攝影機用於測量圓偏振,且利用程式修正因為機械結構所造成的光學現象。

藉由算法與程式上的修正,可以減緩動態干涉儀的量測結果受到元件設備品質所帶來的影響,例如在光強度不均勻等情況下能夠通過程式校正,還原待測物的測量結果。利用提前以偏振相機校正系統建構的程式計算,量測穿透光之偏振態,並利用干涉光之偏振態還原其相位。在文章的結果討論中與其他測量方法的資料進行比對以驗證該量測系統在量測上的準確度。

;This article aims to set up multi-wavelength dynamic interferometry based on a polarized Linniks interferometry with a polarization pixel camera. Its measurement function can be used to measure the reflection spectrum and phase spectrum. The Bell filter obtains measurement information of multiple wavelengths at the same time. The error of the standard sheet measurement of the multi-wavelength measurement system is 1.46%, the standard deviation is ±0.201%, and the error is less than 1.11%.

The system uniquely integrates a polarized microscope and a snap-shot quantitative phase system, utilizing a novel full-Stokes camera operating in the red, green, and blue (RGB) spectrum.

In this research, analyses of the uniformity light source how these improvements increase the accuracy of the thin-film measurement. The dynamic interferometry is capable to measure reflection amplitude and phase for mutli-wavelength by selecting different narrow band-pass filter. An application of full stokes interferometry on transparent thin-film measurement was achieved. The measurements were compared with reference to prove accuracy of our system.