Title: 利用橢圓反射鏡建立成像散射儀;An imaging scatterometry system based on ellipsoidal mirror

Keywords: 橢圓反射鏡

Abstract: 花瓣表面微結構的光學特性一直是科學家探討的議題,現今普遍常見的漫反射量測方法有角光度量測(Goniophotometric measurement)、積分球(Integrating sphere)等方法。角光度量測在使用上需要逐點接收訊號,較於費時。另外,由於採摘花瓣後,細胞會逐漸萎縮,使用角光度系統量測會導致數據因為細胞萎縮而有所差異。而積分球是將所有光束的能量匯聚在一起進行積分,因此,其結果無法得知樣本的角度訊息,只能獲得光譜的分布。為了快速收集樣本的漫反射角度資訊,本研究建立一套成像散射儀系統(Imaging Scatterometry) ,此系統能夠一次收集半球面的漫反射角度資訊。實驗中利用橢圓反射鏡共焦的特性來進行系統架設,當樣本放置於橢圓反射鏡的第一焦點,其所產生漫反射光的角度資訊會被橢圓反射鏡反射後收斂於第二焦點,將角度資訊透過透鏡轉換為傅氏平面上的資訊,接著,使用相機記錄傅氏平面即可得知樣本漫反射光強度的角度資訊。

為了定位影像中的角度資訊,藉由線性擬合的方式找出影像中像素與角度的關係,以此描繪出角度座標圖。接著使用標準樣本來驗證角度座標圖的正確性以及精準度。最後為使用成像散射儀來量測3種表面粗糙度不同的樣本,探討不同樣本所呈現的光學特性。

;The optical properties of petal surface microstructures have always been a subject of discussion by scientists. Nowadays, the commonly used diffuse reflectance measurement methods include goniophotometric measurement, integrating sphere and other methods. The use of goniophotometry needs to receive signals point by point, which is time-consuming. In addition, since the cells will gradually shrink after the petals are picked, the measurement using the goniophotometric system will cause differences in the data due to the shrinkage of the cells. The integrating sphere gathers the energy of all beams together for integration, therefore, the angle information of the sample cannot be obtained from the result, only the distribution of the spectrum can be obtained. In order to quickly collect the diffuse reflection angle information of the sample, this study established an imaging scatterometer system (Imaging Scatterometry), which can collect the diffuse reflection angle information of the hemisphere at one time. In the experiment, the confocal characteristics of the elliptical reflector are used to set up the system. When the sample is placed at the first focal point of the elliptical reflector, the angle information of the diffuse light generated by it will be reflected by the elliptical reflector and then converge to the second focus. The angle information is converted into information on the Fourier plane through the lens, and then, the angle information of the diffuse reflection light intensity of the sample can be obtained by using the camera to record the Fourier plane.

In order to locate the angle information in the image, the relationship between the pixel and the angle in the image is found out by means of linear fitting, so as to draw the angle coordinate diagram. Then use the standard sample to verify the correctness and accuracy of the angular coordinate diagram. Finally, three samples with different surface roughness were measured by imaging scatterometry, and the optical properties presented by different samples were discussed.