題名: 醫療器材業P公司新創事業策略規劃

關鍵詞: 醫療保健設備;冠狀病毒疾病;PEST;SWOT;SMART;戰略投資組合;Healthcare device;Covid-19;PEST;SWOT;SMART;Strategic portfolio

摘要: P公司是一家新成立的公司,生產家用醫療設備和相關耗材。2019年,公司制定了五年發展計畫,隨後恰逢(Covid-19)新冠肺炎大流行的擴散。這種流行病在世界各地迅速蔓延,導致經濟放緩。這也造成其外國客戶的訂單和付款延遲。因此,他們發現,其原設定的五年發展計畫是無法繼續執行。必須徹底審查該計畫的可行性,以應對並適應新的業務條件和不確定性的未來。

本研究旨在回顧過去的五年計劃,並進行新的戰略規劃過程。本研究採用了幾種戰略規劃工具,包括考慮內、外部環境因素的所造成的傷害分析;通過SWOT分析來審視內、外部因素,得出一套戰略組合。然後制定商業計畫,以確定短期、中期和長期行動規畫。;Company P is a new startup that produces home-use healthcare devices and related consumables. In 2019, the company formulated a five-year development plan, which was impacted by the Covid-19 pandemic that rapidly spread around the world, causing an economic slowdown. As a result, the company′s foreign customers delayed orders and payments, leading to the realization that the previous plan was based on assumptions that can no longer hold. Therefore, this study aims to review the previous plan and conduct a new strategic planning process. The study employs several strategic planning tools, including PEST analysis to consider external environmental factors and SWOT analysis to review internal and external factors and arrive at a set of strategic portfolio. A business plan is then formulated to define short, medium, and long-term actions to adapt to the new business conditions and uncertainties.