題名: 滑行道設施全面強化工程探討- 以桃園國際機場為例;Pavement of Taxiways Upgrade Project -A Case Study of the Taoyuan International Airport

關鍵詞: 滑行道;道面施工工法;成效評估;鋪面分類號碼值(PCN );Taxiway;reinforcement engineering;pavement construction method;effectiveness evaluation;pavement classification number value (PCN)

摘要: 隨著航空業務的日益繁忙,臺灣桃園國際機場為因應持續增加的運量需求以及更新舊有設施,於2010年5月展開「桃園國際機場道面整建及助導航設施提升工程」(道整計畫)。該計畫針對機場跑道、滑行道進行全面性檢測、評估和整修,以提升道面結構狀況,確保安全和長期服務。然而,由於計畫未包含南北側停機坪附近滑行道,於2016年交通部核定實施「桃園國際機場空側設施全面強化工程」(強化工程),專注於改善這些區域之空側設施。

本研究旨在深入探討強化工程中的道面施工工法與成效評估。研究強化工程中所使用的道面施工工法,包括材料選擇、工程流程和施工技術。其次,透過實地調查和成效檢測,研究將評估強化工程後滑行道的表現,包括冒漿、汲水、坑洞、斷裂等老化現象,以及道面底部缺陷和路基土壤穩定性。範圍為滑行道N8(剛性),N11(柔性),P 7(剛性),P8(剛性),P9(剛性),P(剛性)及 E(剛性)、NC(剛性段)、Q5(剛性)、Q6(剛性)、S(剛性與柔性)、Q(剛性)。亦將強化更新後之道面計算分析鋪面分類號碼值(PCN),以全面評估強化工程對滑行道整體性的影響。透過PCN的綜合分析,整體剛性段道面PCN值落於102,柔性段道面PCN值落於80以上。我們期望提供有助於了解工程成效的客觀指標,並為未來機場道面維護和改善工程提供實質的參考。

;With the increasingly busy aviation business, Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport launched the "Taoyuan International Airport Road Improvement and Navigation Assistance Facility Improvement Project" (Road Improvement Plan) in May 2010 to meet the growing traffic demand and update existing facilities. The plan aims to conduct a comprehensive inspection, evaluation, and renovation of airport runways and taxiways to improve the structural condition of the runways, ensure safety and long-term service. However, as the plan does not include taxiways near the north and south aprons, the Ministry of Transportation approved the "Comprehensive Improvement of Airside Facilities at Taoyuan International Airport" upgrade project in 2016, with a focus on improving the airside facilities in these areas.

This study aims to explore in depth the pavement construction methods and effectiveness evaluation in reinforcement engineering. Research the pavement construction methods used in reinforcement engineering, including data selection, engineering processes, and construction techniques. Secondly, through on-site investigation and effectiveness testing, this study will evaluate the performance of the taxiway reinforcement project, including aging phenomena such as grouting, pumping, potholes, and cracks, as well as defects at the bottom of the road surface and soil stability of the roadbed. We will also strengthen the updated pavement calculation and pavement classification numerical (PCN) analysis to comprehensively evaluate the impact of reinforcement engineering on the overall integrity of the taxiway. Through a comprehensive analysis of PCN, we hope to provide objective quotas to help understand the effectiveness of the project and provide substantial references for future airport pavement maintenance and improvement projects.