題名: 緊急發電機設備工程重複施作問題與解決對策之研究

關鍵詞: 電力系統;發電機;專案管理;重複施作;施工成本;Power System;Generator;Project Management;Repeated Work;Construction Cost

摘要: 本研究針對美國電力設備之台灣代理公司,近期內五件發電機設備工程專案調查重複施作現象,進行重複施作案例彙整與統計,並選定高階管理者、中階管理者、基層管理者及操作者共十八位進行專家問卷發放。因各階層人員均納入訪談範圍,故對於緊急發電機設備工程重複施作問題應能獲得完整的認知與判讀,其成果更具指標及代表性。

在研究過程中得知,緊急發電機設備工程範圍內,重複施作工項計有十七條,使用專家問卷提出「重複施作工項發生強度」、「重複施作工項影響層面」、「重複施作工項改善措施-探討發生原因」、「重複施作工項改善措施-解決方案」等問題,再依問卷分析結果,彙整出解決對策包含:「落實契約研讀與設計檢討疑義澄清」、「採購前完成各項送審核可程序」、「施工完成立即完成業主檢驗」、「落實教育訓練及施工管理」等,只要能掌握以上四項,緊急發電機設備工程重複施作發生頻率得以大幅降低,此屬本研究重要貢獻。

;This study is aimed at the Taiwanese agent company of American power equipment. In the near future, five pieces of generator equipment engineering project investigations were repeated, and repeated cases were collected and statistics, and high-level managers, middle-level managers, and grassroots managers were selected. A total of 18 operators conducted expert questionnaires. Since all levels of personnel are included in the interview, it is necessary to obtain complete cognition and interpretation for the repeated application of emergency generator equipment projects, and the results are more indicators and representative.

During the course of the study, it was learned that within the scope of the emergency generator equipment project, there were seventeen items for repeated work, and the expert questionnaire was used to put forward the "intensity of repeated application of the project" and "the effect level of repeated application". "Repeat work improvement measures - to explore the causes" and "Repeat work improvement measures - solutions", etc., based on the results of the questionnaire analysis, the settlement of the solution includes: "Implementation of the contract study and design review doubts ", complete the procedures for completing the review before the procurement", "complete the owner′s inspection immediately after the completion of the construction", "implement the education and construction management", etc., as long as the above four items can be mastered, the frequency of repeated operation of the emergency generator equipment project It has been greatly reduced, and this is an important contribution of this research.