题名: 運用AHP評估在越南適合裝設屋頂太陽能發電的城市;Site Selection for Rooftop Solar PV Using AHP-based Approaches—The Case of Vietnam

关键词: 選址;再生能源;屋頂型太陽能板;多準則決策(MCDM);層級分析法(AHP);Site selection;renewable energy;sustainable development;rooftop solar PV;multi-criteria decision making (MCDM);analytical hierarchical process (AHP)

摘要: 在競爭激烈的環境中,許多國家認為透過環境影響和技術發展來評估太陽能的效率是明智的決定。越南也跟上了這波潮流,近年來逐漸投資和發展太陽能。為了提高太陽能的效率、適當的發揮地利用和管理該項資源,選擇合適的位置來設置太陽能系統便是首要關注的問題。經由分析社會因素、經濟因素、環境和政治方面等許多考量,本論文可以有效的選擇出適合的位置來安裝太陽能板。

多準則決策(Multi-criteria decision making;MCDM)是尋找主觀和矛盾之間解決方法。MCDM法提供了處理和引用大規模指標的特殊工具,並且可以獲得詳細解決方法。本論文應用了MCDM方法中常見的層級分析法(Analytical Hierarchical Process;AHP),透過考慮定量定性因素,本文可以找出適合在越南設置太陽能板的場址。

研究結果顯示本論文模型可以運用在重要的政策制定,並且可透過該模型獲得總體的代替方案。未來,專家們可以根據研究問題的實際情況調整參數。

關鍵字:選址,再生能源,屋頂型太陽能板,多準則決策(MCDM),層級分析法(AHP)。

;In current competitive circumstances, many countries believe in evaluating the efficiency of solar energy by both environmental impact and technological development are the sensible decision. Having caught up with the trend of the world, Vietnam has gradually invested and developed in solar energy in recent years. On this subject, to be able to use and manage this solar energy resource well, choose a suitable location to implement a solar project is a substantial concern. With the associated by many important aspects like environmental, economic, social and political, to achieved solar energy effectively we need to depth analysis of those aspects for solar project site selection.

Planning by utilizing multi-criteria exploration has interested the attention for a long time to find a solution to subjective and contradictory criteria. Multi-criteria decision-making (MCDM) method put forward certain appliance to be used in managing and bringing comprehensive scaling indicators with each other, it also present relevant assistance for determining and ex-plaining the problem in particulars. With this orientation, the objective of this study is to select an appropriate site in the case of Vietnam put to use the Analytical Hierarchical Process (AHP) which is the world most widely used MCDM method under consideration both qualitative and quantitative element play an effective function in decision makings process.

The result indicates that the overall ranking of alternative and decision making (DM) can be achieved through adopted the proposed model. Depending on circumstances, we can modify to get the most suitable criteria for the problem, and with the knowledge in the subjects, experts can assist to determine the importance comparison within and between the factors.