题名: 彈性製造系統下具單向路徑軌道的梯形機器佈置研究;The Research of Ladder Layout with Unidirectional Flow Path in the Flexible Manufacturing System

关键词: 設施規劃;彈性製造系統;梯形機器佈置;流線分析法;facility layout;flexible manufacturing system;ladder layout;flow line analysis

摘要: 設施規劃對於工廠的產能與績效有高度的影響,在工廠中可被視為一種策略。在實務當中,彈性製造系統設施佈置相當常見,相較於線性佈置或單一封閉迴圈佈置,梯形佈置之彈性較佳,同時也較開放式佈置容易規劃,因此本研究希望針對梯形佈置建立一套系統化之設計方式,以期有效利用此佈置形式之優勢,達到更有效率之設施佈置規劃。

本研究延續溫奕雲(2009)的「彈性製造系統環境中單向物料路徑梯式設施佈置設計」之研究。研究目的在於建立一套有系統的單向軌道梯式佈置設計方法,提供彈性製造系統環境在物料流動方向有所限制的情況下,建立有規劃的梯型機器佈置,降低物料處理成本,同時維持機器工作時的平衡。

本研究可分為四個方法:(1)機器排序問題:根據機器之間的流量關係,利用流線分析法(FLA,Flow Line Analysis Method)找出機器相對位置(2)禁忌搜尋法(Tabu Search):改善排列完之初始流線與流量距離;(3)建立梯形佈置(4)建立數學規劃模型:以數學規劃模型找出機器的最佳擺放位置,建構限制式確保求出的可行解是否滿足所有環境佈置之條件。根據此四個方法,發展出兩種不同的研究方法流程,並利用機器數量的多寡配置出兩種實驗環境,互相搭配進行實驗。最後,將實驗結果的結果進行分析與比較,達到機器間總流量距離最小化之目標。

;In the past, most of the research in facility layout was focus on the closed-loop layout and linear layout. There was few study focus on “ladder layout,” even it is also one of the popular layout types in flexible manufacturing system. Therefore, a systematical procedure of building up the ladder layout is proposed in this study, to improve efficient of facility layout.

This study continues the research of “The Design Methodology of Ladder Layout with Unidirectional Flow Path in the Flexible Manufacturing System” by Wen(2009). The purpose is building up the unidirectional ladder layout systematically. Based on the direction of material flow have been restricted, the flexible manufacturing system will set up the ladder layout to reduce the material handling cost and balance the machine time.

This paper can be divided into four method: (1) Machine sequencing problem: the Flow Line Analysis Method is used to find the relative position of the machine. (2) Tabu Search (3) Establish the ladder layout. (4) Set up a mathematical model.According to the four method, two different research methods flows are developed, and two different experimental environments are configured by using the number of machines, and experiments are carried out with each other. Finally, the experimental results are compared with the results to achieve the goal of minimizing the total flow distance between machines.