題名: 運用六標準差改善採購簽審流程-以S公司為例

關鍵詞: 六標準差;流程改善;DMAIC;six sigma;DMAIC;process improvement

摘要: 六標準差起源於1980年代,最初由摩托羅拉公司將其運用在改革公司生產流程上,發展至今,雖然並非嶄新的觀念和工具,但它卻擁有著獨特之處,善用人力資源、資料數據、統計工具等,來改善製程品質,減少不良或錯誤發生。其中,六標準差的步驟DMAIC,更是常被用來做為流程改善的工具之一。

本研究以國內S公司為例,以採購簽審流程改善作一探討,近年來S公司生產型態偏向多量多樣化,為滿足顧客需求,除品質要好,交期也要快,由於人力、設備、產能有限,可能呈現抗衡或難以如期如質達成。為了紓解產能負荷,委請民間企業加工生產,因而衍生購案需求,而購案範圍覆蓋了從原物料到製成品之間的料件採購、勞務外包、供料委外之全過程,尤其在產能外包的這部分更加有急迫性。因此,減少不必要的購案流程為本研究縮短簽審周期的關鍵因素。如何運用不同的改善方法、步驟、使用工具,使其降低人員作業疏失與加速流程效率,已是首要任務。

為實現S公司的願景目標,必須創新加以突破現況、提升實力,本研究運用六標準差的DMAIC手法,探討如何改善陳舊的管理做法與減少採購流程中無附加價值的作業步驟,解決執行過程中所衍生之問題,並以理論架構與實務應用方法提出具體的採購流程改善策略,協助企業改善流程、縮短人員作業時間,以及增加企業競爭力。

研究結果顯示,透過六標準差的DMAIC手法,可以有效的幫助S公司找到影響採購流程的因子,以及這些因子所造成的問題程度,接著,再利用特性要因圖找到真因,針對這些關鍵因子以系統結構化分析,提出改善對策,並持續管制,預期改善效益能成功簡化流程、統一作業,以及減少人力成本。

;Six Sigma originated in the 1980s. It was originally used by Motorola to reform the company’s production process. It has developed up to this day. Although it isn’t a brand-new concept and tool, but it has its own unique features. It makes good use of human resources, data, statistical tools, etc., to improve process quality and reduce defects or errors. Among them, the step of Six Sigma, DMAIC, is often used as one of the tools for process improvement.

This study takes the domestic S company as an example, and discusses the improvement of the procurement approval process. In recent years, the S company′s production pattern has tended to be more and more diversified. In order to meet customer needs, in addition to good quality, fast delivery is due to manpower and equipment. The production capacity is limited, and may be rendered difficult to compete on schedule to reach such quality. In order to relieve the capacity load, private enterprises were entrusted to process and produce, which resulted in a demand for purchase cases. The purchase cases covered the entire process of material procurement from raw materials to finished products, labor outsourcing, and outsourcing of materials, especially This part of capacity outsourcing is even more urgent. Therefore, reducing unnecessary purchase procedures is a key factor in shortening the approval cycle for this study. How to use different improvement methods, steps, and tools to reduce personnel negligence and accelerate process efficiency is the primary task.

In order to achieve S company’s vision and goals, it is necessary to innovate to break through the current situation and enhance its strength. This study uses the DMAIC method of six sigma to explore how to improve outdated management practices and reduce the value-added operation steps in the procurement process, and solve the problem in the implementation process Based on the problems that arise, the theoretical framework and practical application methods are used to propose specific procurement process improvement strategies to assist companies in improving processes, shortening personnel work time, and increasing corporate competitiveness.

The research results show that through the six sigma DMAIC method, it can effectively help S company find the factors that affect the procurement process and the degree of problems caused by these factors. Then, use the characteristic factor map to find the true cause, and target these key factors. System structure analysis, improvement countermeasures, and continuous control are expected to be able to simplify processes, unify operations, and reduce labor costs.