題名: 應用六標準差設計強化車用零組件可靠度-以絕緣閘極雙極性電晶體為例

關鍵詞: 汽車產業;新產品開發;六標準差設計;特性要因圖;失效模式與效應分析;automobile industry;new product development;design for six sigma;cause & effect diagram;failure mode and effect analysis

摘要: 傳統的汽車產業是一個極為封閉的環境,車廠已有固定的供應鏈配合,汽車又是與生命財產有關的產業,產品設計的不良或可靠度的缺陷都會造成車廠巨大的賠償,因此車廠都不會輕易更換已經認證的設計、製程及供應商。也正因為如此,新產品在開發設計時,應該要以「Design for Reliability」取代「Time to Market」的思維。為了因應未來

ADAS系統及新能源車的崛起,快速設計與設計變更的頻率劇增是必然的趨勢,若要縮短新產品開發、設計及試作時間及以達到量產的規模,其中關鍵除了設計的能力與製造的效率之外,更重要的是新產品品質的確保。本研究將考慮藉由六標準差設計(Design For Six Sigma, DFSS)主軸,結合DMADV (Define,Measure,Analyze,Design,verify)、失效模式與效應分析(Failure Mode and Effects Analysis, FMEA)與特性要因圖分析(Cause & Effect Analysis)等方法探討如何提高新產品開發管理的設計品質及產品可靠度,同時縮短產品研發時程及降低研發成本等。希望透過解決IGBT模組的熱阻 (Thermal resistance)問題為案例,說明達到持續改善(Continuous Improvement)及防錯(Fool Proof)等功效,進而減少量產後的變異與浪費,以確保產品品質及服務,能夠達到顧客期望,並提升企業的競爭力。

;The traditional automobile industry is an extremely closed environment. The car factory has a fixed supply chain, and the automobile is an industry related to life and property. Poor product design or reliability defects will cause huge compensation to the car factory, so the car factory does not Will easily replace the certified design, manufacturing process and supplier. It is precisely because of this that when new products are developed and designed, the thinking of "Time to Market" should be replaced with "Design for Reliability". In order to cope with the rise of ADAS systems and new energy vehicles in the future, the rapid increase in the frequency of rapid design and design changes is an inevitable trend. To shorten the time for new product development, design and trial production and to achieve mass production, the key is to design In addition to capacity and manufacturing efficiency, more important is the assurance of new product quality.

This study will consider design for six sigma, combined with DMADV (Define, Measure, Analyze, Design, Verify), failure mode and effects analysis and cause & effect analysis, purpose to discuss how to improve the design quality of new product development management, while shortening the product development timeline and reducing R&D costs. It is hoped that in the development process, through solving the thermal resistance problem of IGBT modules as a case, it can show that continuous improvement and fool proof can be achieved, thereby reducing the variation and waste after mass production. Ensure product quality and service, meet customer expectations, and enhance the competitiveness of the company.