Title: 類Locusbots系統之揀貨派車問題研究

Keywords: 物流中心;無人搬運車;派車法則;揀貨區域選擇AGV 法則;訂單選取法則;logistics center;AGV;dispatching rules;picking area selection AGV rules;order selection rules

Abstract: 近年來,由於資訊科技的發達與網路的普及,促使電子商務的興起,網路購物成為消費者主流的購物方式,為了及時因應消費者的需求,勢必要加快到貨的速度,因而增加物流中心的處理難度與作業量,對揀貨作業影響甚是明顯。為了增加物流中心的揀貨效率,同時降低人力成本,許多自動化系統在近幾年陸續被提出。企業紛紛投資其物流中心來強化其物流能力,讓物流中心提供快速且完善的物流服務給消費者。

「類Locusbots系統」利用動態路徑規劃,具有揀貨行走路線流暢的優點,能夠迅速更新揀貨環境資訊,並因應各種情況,規劃最有利的揀貨路徑。揀貨員各自負責一個揀貨區域,無人搬運車將揀貨箱運送至揀貨員面前,讓揀貨員進行揀貨作業。揀貨員無需到處走動,消除揀貨員非生產性的行走時間,揀貨員只需熟悉負責的揀貨區域的產品,能夠更專注的進行揀貨作業,提升揀貨員的生產力;有效因應銷售的淡旺季,應對訂單的彈性變化,進行Locusbots的擴展和縮減,降低人力成本,提高揀貨的準確率。

「類Locusbots系統」的揀貨流程主要分為三個部分。第一部分,將訂單分配給無人搬運車,作為無人搬運車進入物流中心揀貨依據;第二部分,將無人搬運車派車至揀貨區域,進行訂單揀貨作業;第三部分,無人搬運車抵達揀貨區域等候線上,揀貨區域選擇哪一台無人搬運車,進入揀貨區域進行揀貨作業。

基於上述原因,本研究將針對「類Locusbots系統」中的揀貨策略進行研究,以派車法則作為主體,同時考慮訂單選取法則、揀貨區域選擇AGV法則,期望透過完整的模擬實驗與績效分析,增加對此類問題的了解,對未來的類似研究,也將有相對之貢獻。

;The Locusbots system uses dynamic path planning, which has the advantage of smooth picking routes, can quickly update picking environment information, and plan the most favorable picking paths according to various situations. The pickers are each responsible for a picking area, and the AGV transports the picking box to the picker, allowing the picker to carry out the picking operation. The picker does not need to walk around, eliminating the unproductive walking time. The picker only needs to be familiar with the products in the responsible picking area, and can focus more on the picking operation and improve the productivity; effective response in the off-peak season of sales, in response to the elastic changes of orders, the expansion and reduction of Locusbots will be carried out to reduce labor costs and improve the accuracy of picking.

The picking process of the Locusbots system is mainly divided into three parts. The first part is to assign the order to the AGV, as the basis for the AGV to enter the logistics center for picking; the second part, the AGV is sent to the picking area for order picking; the third part, the AGV arrive at the picking area and wait on the line, choose which AGV in the picking area, and enter the picking area to carry out the picking operation.

Based on the above reasons, this study will focus on the picking strategy in the Locusbots system, with the dispatching rule as the main body, and the order selection rule and the picking area selection AGV rule at the same time.