題名: 以啟發式演算法求解資源受限下之加工件排程問題

關鍵詞: 資源受限下排程;加工件排程;數學模型;啟發式演算法;Resource-Constrained Scheduling;Job scheduling;Mathematical model;Heuristic algorithm

摘要: 機械製造業是國家經濟體的根本,也是國家工業的基礎,故有「工業之母」之稱,是台灣相當重要的基礎產業,也是台灣經濟發展的重要支柱,而在台灣的中小型機械業中,許多在其專業領域的製造技術是極佳的,卻由於缺乏有效的管理方法、技術或是軟體來解決企業內部的生產管理與研究發展問題,使企業在經營上容易瓶頸。

本研究以機械加工廠作研究對象,目的是在有限的人力資源下,建構一加工件的排程方法。不同加工件有不同的加工流程與作業,每項作業皆有各自所需的人員數量來加工,而工廠的人員數量有限,使得專案管理人在進行加工件排程的同時也需要注意人力資源的分派。

為達目的,本研究針對加工件排程提出了一數學規劃模型與啟發式加工件排程演算法進行求解,期望能夠透過本研究所提出之方法,讓工廠能夠更有效的規劃加工件與人力資源的排程,以此提高專案的製造品質以及增進運作的效率,同時帶來高度生產力的同時帶來利潤與競爭優勢。

;Manufacturing is an important industry in Taiwan and is an important pillar for the country’s economic development. Many industries in Taiwan′s small- and medium-sized manufacturing sector excel in their specialized production processes. However, due to a lack of effective control mechanisms, technology or software to manage internal manufacturing and R&D issues, these companies often face challenges in their operations.

This study aims to develop a scheduling method for machining components with limited human resources. Different components have varying machining processes and operations, each requiring a specific number of personnel for processing. However, the number of employees in the factory is limited, which means that project managers must also consider the allocation of human resources while scheduling the machining of components.

To achieve this goal, this study proposes a mathematical optimization model and two heuristic scheduling algorithms for machining components. The objective is to effectively plan the scheduling of components and human resources, thereby improving manufacturing quality and enhancing operational efficiency. By adopting the methods proposed in this study, factories can increase productivity, profitability, and gain a competitive advantage.