Title: 非球面波前量測之對位方式研究

Keywords: 非球面波前

Abstract: 隨時代日新月異,小型鏡片因市場需求,往越來越多且越來越廣的方向發展,但要想全檢測小型鏡片且同時到高速且準確地量測,目前市面上檢測機器都難以做到。本實驗室先前有開發自動化波前檢測設備儀器,其目的為快速而又高通量來解決需要大量檢測小型鏡片的需求。其優勢為單一顆鏡片的一個量測週期只需在十秒內,再者非接觸式量測的架構,能使鏡片壽命大大提升,即便是檢測完的鏡片依舊可以實裝在光學元件上使用。

對應到此儀器設備高速、高通量的檢測,有一個完整的校正的步驟流程相當重要,而後續再了解在整個量測系統上,其對待測鏡片的量測精度範圍落在何區間,是很有必要的。故本實驗針對量測系統架構上,在align待測鏡片的量測位置步驟中,以及重複取放得量測下,所有會對軸上量測的共軛位置距離產生誤差,進而影響待測鏡片量測的power誤差項,去做整理歸納。

;With the increasing market demand for small lens applications, small lens manufacturing technology is becoming more sophisticated and widespread. However, it is difficult for current inspection machines to fully inspect small lenses and measure them with both high speed and accuracy. Our laboratory has developed a high-speed, high-throughput automated wavefront aberration measurement system, the purpose of which is to quickly fulfill the detection needs for a large number of small lenses. Its advantage is that the measurement cycle of a single lens only needs to be within 10 seconds, and the non-contact measurement structure can greatly improve the service life of the lens. Even the tested lens can still be mounted on an optical element for use.

Corresponding to the high-speed and high-throughput testing of this instrument, it is necessary to know where the measurement accuracy range of the lens to be tested falls within the entire measurement system. Therefore, this experiment is aimed at the measurement system architecture. The step of aligning the measurement position of the test lens and the subsequent repeated measurement of taking and placing will both cause errors in the conjugate position distance measured on the axis, which will affect the measurement. The power error item of lens measurement should be summarized.