題名: 運用SOMCM群集演算法探索道路挖掘行政管理策略之研究;Exploring administrative management strategies for road excavation using SOM-based cluster merging algorithm

關鍵詞: 道路開挖;SOM;群集合併;管網維護與管理;管理策略;road excavation;SOM;cluster merging;pipeline maintenance and management;management strategy

摘要: 新北市政府面對每年平均10,000件的道路開挖案例,如何有效利用各種道路開挖活動的資訊,並探索來源導向的施工行為模式,是值得持續深入調查和討論的課題。本研究旨在分析每年各種道路開挖項目之間的相互關係,並利用基於SOMCM(SOM-Based Cluster Merging)演算法結合道路開挖資訊來建立一個模型。

該研究針對2022年新北市全年的道路開挖數據進行分析,共有32,386組數據。每組數據包含19個變數,但模型建議使用其中的7個變數,包括核准日期、行政區、開挖目的、案例類別、開挖長度、開挖面積和修復面積。基於模型的合併結果,本研究探討了不同道路開挖項目的相互合併比例並檢驗項目之間的相關性。

研究結果支持以下結論:(1)通過建立對公共福利需求較高的行政區域,可以用於道路維護和管理;(2)通過利用管網維護策略,可以預見未來預期的維護區域和部分,甚至是否需要進行重大更換項目。除了實現與道路維護和管理的相互平衡外,還可以用於協調不同管線單位之間的施工活動。

;New Taipei City government facing the existing average of 10,000 road excavation cases per year, how to effectively utilize the information on various road excavation activities and explore source-oriented construction behavior patterns is a topic worth continued in-depth investigation and discussion. This study aims to analyze the interrelationships among various road excavation projects on an annual basis and utilize the SOM-based Cluster Merging algorithm (SOMCM) combined with road excavation information to establish a model.

The study aims at the entire annual road excavation data in the New Taipei City for the year of 2022, bringing about 32,386 datasets. There are 19 variables for each dataset; nevertheless, 7 out of 19 are suggested for the model, including Authorized Date, Administrative District, Excavation Purpose, Case Category, Excavation Length, Excavation Area, and Restoration Area. Based on the merged results from the model, the study explores the proportions of the inter-merging of different road excavation projects and examines their correlations.

The findings support that (1) by establishing administrative regions with high demand for public welfare, they can be utilized for road maintenance and management; (2) By utilizing the pipeline network maintenance strategy, it is possible to gain insight into the future expected maintenance areas and sections, and even whether there is a need for major replacement projects. In addition to achieving mutual balance with road maintenance and management, it can also be used to coordinate the construction activities between different pipeline units.