題名: 客家文化生活環境營造計畫協力網絡之研究-以鍾肇政文學生活園區為例

關鍵詞: 客家文化重點發展區;客家文化生活環境營造;台三線客庄浪漫大道;治理平台;公私協力;社會網絡;Key Hakka culture development area;Hakka Cultural Living Environment Construction;Provincial Highway 3 Hakka Romantic Avenue;management platform;public-private partnership

摘要: 摘要

桃園市是客家第一庄,客籍人口約85萬人,以人口數為全國最多客家人之縣市;具有豐富的客家文化資產,是地靈人傑、孕育人才的搖籃,臺灣歌謠之父—鄧雨賢及臺灣文學之母—鍾肇政都出生桃園市。

龍潭區是傳統的客庄,也是全國70個客家文化重點發展之區之一,自2003年即配合客委會推動「客家文化生活環境營造計畫」。「鍾肇政文學生活園區」位於桃園市龍潭區龍潭里,自2011年開始接受客委會「客家文化生活環境營造計畫」補助,並成立駐地工作站。歷經八個年頭,八年來推出四件規劃設計類案、二件工程施設類案件,於2019年4月20日由總統親臨主持開園,是「台三線客庄浪漫大道治理平台」轄下人文形塑部分名人故居(鍾肇政、龍瑛宗、吳濁流)的第一站,也是桃園客家三大亮點之一。到目前為止公私協力運作順暢,與在地居民互動良好,館舍委外營運計畫案尚未發包,期待能結合在地、走入生活、連結歷史,讓客家文化成為桃園及臺三線上的亮點。

本文透過社會網絡分析,分別分析信任網絡、資源網絡、資訊網絡、合作網絡等程度中心性和中介中心,以了解公、私部門及第三部門協力網絡互動情形,研究結果發現對於推動客家文化生活環境扮演極重要的角色是基層的「龍潭區公所」。讓我們省思當公共管理者同時是個案執行中扮演串連利害關係人最核心之 橋梁,是否應利用既有的資源及優勢,協助個案利害關係人,以促成具有強大社會資本的社會網絡。

關鍵詞:客家文化重點發展區 客家文化生活環境營造 台三線客庄浪漫大道; 治理平台 公私協力 社會網絡

;Abstract

Taoyuan is the No. 1 Hakka village with the largest Hakka population nationwide of approximately 850,000. The city is rich with Hakka culture, and is known as a cradle of outstanding people and talent cultivation. Yu-Hsien Teng (the father of Taiwanese folk songs) and Chao-Cheng Chung (the mother of Taiwanese literature) were both born in Taoyuan City.

Longtan District is a traditional Hakka village and one of the 70 key Hakka cultural development areas in the nation. Since 2003, it has collaborated with the Hakka Affairs Council to promote the "Hakka Cultural Living Environment Construction Project."The "Chung Chao-chang Literary Park" is located in the Longtan Township of Longtan District, Taoyuan City. It has accepted the "Hakka Cultural Living Environment Construction Project" subsidy from the Hakka Affairs Council since 2011 to establish a resident workstation. In the Park′s eight-year history, it has launched four planning and design cases as well as two engineering application cases. On April 20, 2019, the President presided over the opening of the park. Under the jurisdiction of the "Provincial Highway 3 Hakka Romantic Avenue Management Platform," it has become the first stop to visit the former residences of some celebrities (Chao-Cheng Chung, Ying-Zong Long, Chuo-Liu Wu) who shaped the humanist culture and one of the three Hakka highlights in Taoyuan. So far, the Park′s public-private partnership has operated smoothly, and it has interacted well with the local residents. The Park has not yet issued any building operation outsource plans; and it aims to combine the local lives of the people and history to make Hakka culture the Highlight of Taoyuan and Provincial Highway 3.

In this study, we conducted a social network analysis to analyze the degree of centrality and intermediary centers of trust, resource, information, cooperation, and other networks. The study found that the "Longtan District Office" grassroots level plays a critical role in the promotion of the Hakka cultural living environment. Let us consider when the public managers also play the role as the core bridge that connects the stakeholders during project execution, should they use the existing resources and advantages to assist the stakeholders of the case to promote a social network with strong social capital.

Keywords: Key Hakka culture development area, Hakka Cultural Living Environment Construction, Provincial Highway 3 Hakka Romantic Avenue, management platform, public-private partnership, social network