Title: 取像還原真實色彩演算之研究;Calculation and calibration of a true-color imaging system

Keywords: 比色版;牙醫;牙齒重建;假牙;tooth guide;dentisit;tooth shade;denture

Abstract: 假牙製作從20世紀初發展至今已有一套成熟的系統,其中牙版在製作流程中有著舉足輕重的地位。然而這也衍伸出了色彩方面的問題,牙技師需要年累月的訓練才能挑選合適顏色的牙版,且牙版的顏色數量有限,不足以應付各式各樣的患者的牙齒色彩,再者假牙製作流程需多人協力製作,色彩資訊在不同的裝置以及不同的製作人員中傳遞時難免會有流失,因而造成比色的不精確。

本論文目提出一套比色系統,旨在於解決假牙製作時的比色困擾,嘗試將色彩通過方便且精確的方式記錄,並將此資訊傳遞至系統設定的顯色螢幕上呈現,以提供牙技師可依賴的比色參照物,並在設定好的工作燈的照明環境下製作假牙。

;Denture production has developed a mature system from the beginning of the 20th century to the present. Among them, the shade guide plays a pivotal role in the production process. However, this has also led to color-related issues. Dental technicians need years of training to select suitable color dental models, and the number of color of shade guide is limited and insufficient to cope with various patients’ tooth colors. Moreover, the denture production process requires multiple people to work together, and color information is inevitably lost when transmitted between different devices and different production personnel, resulting in inaccurate color matching.

This paper proposes a true-color imaging system aimed at solving the color matching problems encountered during denture production. It attempts to record colors through a convenient and a ccurate method then transmit this information to the color display screen set by the system for presentation. This provides dental technicians with a reliable color reference and allows them to produce dentures under the illumination environment of the set working light.